SAD
MOMENTS of 2013
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Mary A. Ishcomer (Seq. Class of 1973)
, 58, died Dec. 15, 2013. Services: Dec. 19th ~ Echota Baptist Church, Stilwell.
SAND SPRINGS, OK - Tommy Thompson (Seq. Class of 1974)
, 57, died Fri. Dec. 13, 2013. Services: Dec. 20th ~ Smith Funeral Chapel, Sapulpa, OK.
MARBLE CITY, OK - Elsie Pettit (Seq. Class of 1967)
, 64, died Dec. 5, 2013. Services: Dec. 9th ~ Agent Funeral Home Chapel ~ Sallisaw.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - David P. Mouse (Seq. Stud. 1970s)
, 54, died Nov. 15, 2013. Services: Nov. 20th ~ Reed-Culver Funeral Home Chapel.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Tommy R. Ridge (Seq. Class of 2012)
, 20, died Oct. 29, 2013. Services: Nov. 4th ~ Reed-Culver Funeral Home Chapel ~ Stilwell.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Bobby Hooper Sr. (Seq. Soph. 1966)
, 62, died Oct. 29, 2013. Graveside services: Nov. 1st ~ Barber Cemetery.
PRYOR, OK - Winnie Mae Ballou (Seq. Class of 1957)
, 74, died Oct. 27, 2013. Graveside services were Oct. 31st ~ Ballou Cemetery, Locust Grove.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Linda C. Shade (Seq. Class of 1968)
, 64, died Oct. 27, 2013. Services: Oct. 30th ~ Reed-Culver Funeral Home Chapel.
PRYOR, OK - Cleophas Simon (Seq. Class of 1965)
, 66, died Oct. 13, 2013. Services: Oct. 17th ~ Key Funeral Home Chapel ~ Pryor Ok.
APACHE, OK - John Anderson (Seq. Class of 1951)
, 81, died Oct. 8 2013. Services: Oct. 12th ~ First Baptist Church ~ Apache.
WEWOKA, OK - Charles R. Merritt (Seq. Class of 1967)
, 66, died Oct. 2 2013. Services: Oct. 7th ~ Sand Creek Eufaula Baptist Church ~ Wewoka.
BIXBY, OK - Betty Louanne Watashe (Seq. Class of 1966)
, 65, died Sept. 18 2013. Services: Sept. 23rd ~ Snake Creek Indian Baptist Church.
PUEBLO WEST, COLORADO - Bill Tidwell (Seq. Junior 1958)
, 73, died Sept. 9 2013. Memorial Service: Sept. 14th ~ Pueblo West Funeral Home Chapel.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Thomas E. Vann (Seq. Senior 1971)
, 58, died Sept. 4 2013. Services: Sept. 10th ~ Green Country Funeral Home Chapel.
OKMULGEE, OK - Alfred Berryhill (Seq. Class of 1965)
, 66, died Aug. 31 2013. Services: Sept. 5th ~ Tallahassee Indian Methodist Church, Okmulgee.
OKMULGEE, OK - Katherine Tecumseh (Seq. Jr. 1973)
, 57, died Aug. 26 2013. Services: Aug. 30th ~ Concharty United Methodist Church, Okmulgee.
HENRYETTA, OK - Bobby Jennings (Seq. Fresh. 1966)
, 62, died July 23 2013. Services
were July 27th ~ Integrity Chapel, Henryetta.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Brooks Connors (Seq. Teacher 1971-73)
, 66, died July 2 2013. Services
were July 9th ~ First United Methodist Church, Tahlequah.
FT.SMITH, ARK - Johnny Bob Gleason (Seq. Teacher/Coach 2011)
, 47, died June 30 2013. Services
were July 3rd ~ Muldrow First Assembly of God Church.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Trinton G. Herron (Seq. Soph. 2013)
, 17, died June 27 2013. Services
were July 2nd ~ Tahlequah HS, Preforming Arts Center.
TULSA, OK - Victoria Sam (Seq. Class of 1984)
, 46, died June 27 2013. Services
were July 1st in the Thomas Family Cemetery.
COLLINSVILLE, OK - James Welch (Seq. Class of 1947)
, 82, died Apr. 23 2013. No services planned. Cremation Society of Oklahoma, Tulsa.
SAPULPA, OK - Daniel Foster (Seq. Student 1960s)
, 65, died Apr. 12 2013. Services
were Apr. 15th ~ Little Cussetah Baptist Church, Sapulpa.
ADA, OK - LeoBelle Thomas (Seq. Student 1950s)
, 75, died Mar. 11 2013. Services
were Feb. 15th ~ Chickasaw Nation Community Center, Ada.
MUSKOGEE, OK - Rena Hicks (Seq. Class of 1953)
, 79, died Feb. 11 2013. Services
were Feb. 15th ~ Cornerstone Funeral Home Chapel, Muskogee.
OKMULGEE, OK - Jeanette Tecumseh (Seq. Soph.'66)
, 63, died Feb. 5, 2013. Services
were Feb. 9th ~ Concharty United Methodist Church, Okmulgee.
SAPULPA, OK - Brenda Sue Nelson (Seq. Class
'67)
, 63, died Jan. 31, 2013. Services
were Feb. 4th ~ Solid Rock Baptist Church,
Glenpool, Ok.
OKLA.CITY, OK - George Bell (Seq. Class '42), 84, died Jan. 7, 2013. Services were Jan. 10th in the Brookwood Baptist Church, Okla.City.
TAHLEQUAH, OK - Geraldine Murphy (Seq. Class '75), 56, died Jan. 6, 2013. Services
were Jan. 9th in Tahlequah Ok.
|